NRTA

Jeff ArmstrongJeff ArmstrongAugust 21, 2017
12119962_900031943411815_1856581011113226771_o-1280x853.jpg

3min57560

Bio-Synergy joins the list of sponsors for the 7th annual National Reality TV Awards 2017 sponsoring the Best Reality Competition Show category.   Nominees include; Strictly Come Dancing, Britain’s Got Talent , Big Brother , Come Dine with Me, The Jump, Celebrity MasterChef, Love Island, Take Me Out, Britain’s Got Talent, Me and My Dog: The Ultimate Contest , Dance Dance Dance , Coach Trip and CelebAbility

Bio-Synergy is the leading health and fitness brand behind one of the best ranges of sport nutrition. Whether you’re preparing for an endurance event like a Marathon or simply looking to maximise your gym workouts, Bio-Synergy’s clean, effective and high quality range of nutrition and supplements is here to fuel your performance and help you #MAKEITHAPPEN.

 

The award-winning range includes everything from Whey Hey® Protein and Creatine to Body Perfect Capsules and Skinny Water. Whether you’re looking to lose weight, build muscle or enhance your performance, Bio-Synergy’s constantly evolving collection delivers the perfect solution no matter what your goal.

Since its launch 20 years ago, over 4 million passionate sports and fitness enthusiasts have chosen Bio-Synergy to achieve their goals and fuel their performance. Its protein and supplements have been used by many of the world’s most respected athletes and teams, in fact, Bio-Synergy has fuelled more Gold medals, PB’s and World Cup wins than any other brand!

The 7th annual National Reality TV Awards 2017 takes place on the 18th of September in London. Winners for the Best Reality Competition Show sponsored by Bio-Synergy as voted for by the public will be announced. For more information on Bio-Synergy. Click here


Lucy ColemanLucy ColemanAugust 8, 2017
12120149_900037813411228_2125260755324212896_o.jpg

15min50120

Britain’s Got Talent, The Voice UK, Dragon’s Den, Love Island,  Take Me Out, First Dates, and Love Island are a few of the nominees announced today ahead of the the prestigious 7th annual National Reality TV Awards taking place next month on the 18th of September 2017 at the Porchester Hall in London.

The National Reality Television Awards is the only awards ceremony worldwide to re-define the sub genres that make up the whole industry of Reality TV with all categories nominated and voted for by millions of television fans.

Over 4.6 million submissions were received for this year’s nominations. Each year all nominations for the NRTA are submitted via the official NRTA website by the public between the 7th of  January till the 1st of August  and the public decide winners of each category by voting on the official NRTA website for their favorite shows, celebrities or participants. This year (2017) the National Reality Television Awards has partnered with broadcast partner, Sky Showcase  who will be broadcasting the event.

VooVix will be the official streaming partner for the NRTA’s. Exclusive highlights of the National Reality TV Awards 2017 will be streamed live on VooVix.com . The coverage supported by Sky Showcase will include live broadcast of backstage interviews with winners via Facebook Live.

The Best Television Presenter category sees a plethora of talent go head to head including; Paddy McGuinness for Take Me Out , Nick Knowles for DIY SOS, Bradley Walsh for the The Chase , Stephen Mulhern for Catchphrase , Susanna Reid for Good Morning Britain, Lorraine Kelly for Lorraine and Naga Munchetty for BBC Breakfast are among the list of presenters competing for this category. Whilst the Best TV Judge category sees;  Simon Cowell for Britain’s Got Talent, David Walliams (Britain’s Got Talent), Danni Minogue (Let it Shine) go head to head with WIll i am (The Voice UK & Voice Kids) , Peter Jones (Dragon’s Den) and Sir Tom Jones (The Voice UK).

Previous NRTA Best TV Judge winner Peter Jones (Dragon’s Den) commented “I have always supported the NRTA’s from the first ever awards show at the O2 over 7 years ago and it is amazing to see how far this has come as an awards ceremony celebrating not just the faces we see on our screens but the Producers, Directors and production companies who play an excellent part in delivering contents to millions of TV viewers each year”.

Swiss Luxury watch brand, Dechavel watches has been announced as headline sponsor for this year’s 7th annual National Reality TV Awards with a 3 year sponsorship deal worth 2.2 million pounds per year and will be gifting their Royal Champion 2017 watch which costs £25k per timepiece to winners of their sponsored categories.

Louis Thurbolt, Head of Marketing for Dechavel watches commented  “Our remit as a luxury brand is to invest in the TV, Sports, Music and off course the Fashion industry. We are very excited to partner with the National Reality TV Awards and are proud to sign up for the next 3 years as exclusive luxury watch sponsor. Congratulations to all the nominees and looking forward to celebrating together at the event in September”.

Find full list of the 2017 NRTA nominees here:

Best TV Presenter sponsored by Dechavel watches

Paddy McGuinness (Take Me Out)

Nick Knowles (DIY SOS)

Noel Edmonds (Deal or No Deal)

Bradley Walsh (The Chase)

Stephen Mulhern (Catchphrase)

Brendan Sheerin (Coach Trip)

Rylan Clark (BB)

Alex Zane (Rude Tube)

Caroline Flack (Love Island)

Paul O Grady (Blind Date UK)

AJ Odudu (Trending Live)

Susanna Reid (Good Morning Britain)

Lorraine Kelly (Lorraine)

Naga Munchetty (BBC Breakfast)

Best Docu-Soap 2017

Eden

Ross Kemp: Extreme World

Who do you think you are?

Oxford Street revealed

Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways

Nadiya’s British Food Adventure

Katie Price: My Crazy Life

The Bionic Vet

Heir Hunters

Don’t Tell the Bride

Best Entertainment Show  sponsored by St. Moriz

The Only Way is Essex (Lime Pictures/ITVBe)

Made in Chelsea (Monkey Kingdom/E4)

Britain’s Got Talent (Fremantlemedia/Syco/ ITV)

Love Island (ITV2)

Dinner Date  (ITVBe)

Celebrity Masterchef (BBC 1)

Big Brother (Bazal/Brighter Pictures/Channel 5)

Take Me Out (Fremantlemedia/ ITV2)

The Voice  (ITV )

Let it Shine (BBC One)

Trending Live (4 Music)

First Dates (Twenty Twenty/ Channel4)

Best Dating Show 2017   sponsored by ONE Condoms

Love Island

Take me out

Dinner Dates

First Dates

Ex on the Beach

Celeb Go Dating

Naked Attraction

Dinner Date

Blind Date UK

Celebrity Personality of the Year

Lisa Vanderpump (Vanderpump Rules)

Alesha Dixon (BGT)

Susanna Reid (Good Morning Britain)

Ampika Pickston (Real Housewives of Cheshire)

Martin Kemp  (Let it Shine)

Ashley Roberts

Amanda Holden (Britain’s Got Talent)

Trisha Goddard (BOOTS)

Piers Morgan (Good Morning Britain)

Sarah Harding (CBB)

Simon Cowell (BGT)

 

Best Business Show sponsored by Chelsea Monthly

Dragon’s’ Den

Secret Dealers

Four in a Bed

Escape to the Country

Flog it!

A Place in the Sun

Salvage Hunters

 

Most Inspiring TV Show

The Wright Stuff

DIY SOS

Dragons’ Den

First Dates

Eden

Binky & JP’s Baby: Born in Chelsea

Who do you think you are?

Escape to the Country

Voice Kids

 

Best Reality TV Judge

Gregg Wallace (Celebrity Masterchef)

Simon Cowell (Britain’s Got Talent)

Touker Suleyman (Dragon’s Den)

David Walliams (Britain’s Got Talent)

Danni Minogue (Let it Shine)

Peter Jones (Dragon’s Den)

Sir Tom Jones (The Voice UK)

Amanda Holden (Britain’s Got Talent)

Judge Rob Rinder (Judge Rinder)

Sarah Willingham (Dragons’ Den)

Gary Barlow (Let it Shine)

Will I  Am  (The Voice)

 

Best Television Chef

The Hairy Bikers

Lorraine Pascale

Nigella Lawson

Ken Ho

Mary Berry

John Torode

Ainsley Harriott

Simon Rimmer

Jamie Oliver

Nadiya Hussain

Gordon Ramsay

James Martin

Best Reality Competition Show

Strictly Come Dancing

Britain’s Got Talent

Big Brother

Come Dine with Me

The Jump

Celebrity MasterChef

Love Island

Take Me Out

Britain’s Got Talent

Me and My Dog: The Ultimate Contest

Dance Dance Dance

Coach Trip

CelebAbility

Best Reality Non-Competition Show   sponsored by Sebamed

The Only Way is Essex

Made in Chelsea : Ibiza

The Real Housewives of Cheshire

Dinner Date

Gogglebox

Geordie Shore

Ibiza Weekender XXL

Say yes to the dress

Tattoo Fixers

Reality Personality of the Year

Lauren Simon

Vicky Pattison

Leanne Brown

Charlotte Crosby

Ampika Pickson

Drew Pritchard

Olivia Attwood

Paisley Billings

Best Male Personality sponsored by DeChavel watches

ALex Mytton

Jamie Laing

Stephen Bear

Joey Essex

Chris Clark

James Diags

Drew Pritchard

Simon Rimmer

Best Game Show

Catchphrase

The Chase

Pointless

Tipping Point

Letterbox

CelebAbility

Ninja Warrior UK

Best Food Show  sponsored by Hungrynation.co.uk

Sunday Brunch

Celebrity Masterchef

Great British Bakeoff

Who’s Doing the Dishes?

Saturday Kitchen

Masterchef

Nadiya’s British Food Adventure

Best Female Personality sponsored by Lash Perfect

Megan McKenna (TOWIE)

Chloe Simms (TOWIE)

Sarah Willingham (Dragon’s’ Den)

Deborah Meaden (Dragon’s Den)

Amber Davies (Love Island)

Ampika Pickston (Real Housewives of Cheshire)

Montana Brown (Love Island)

Lydia Bright (TOWIE)

Rachel Riley (Countdown)

Chloe Meadows (TOWIE)

Katie Price: (My Crazy Life)

Olivia Wardell (Britain’s Next Top Model)

 

Best Performance (on a Reality TV Show)  sponsored by VooVix.com

Mo Adeniran (The Voice UK)

Issy Simpson ( Britain’s Got Talent)

Jess Folley (The Voice Kids)

Sarah Ikumu (Britain’s Got Talent)

Tokio Myers (Britain’s Got Talent)

Michelle John (The Voice UK)

The Mersey Girls (Britain’s Got Talent)

JB Gill & Chloe Gill (Dance Dance Dance)

DNA (Britain’s Got Talent)

Daliso Chaponda (Britain’s Got Talent)

Clara Hurtado (The Voice UK)

Jess Robinson (Britain’s Got Talent)

Best Male Personality sponsored by DeChavel watches

Pete Wicks (TOWIE)

Harley Judge (Love Island)

Dan Edgar (TOWIE)

Marcel Somerville (Love Island)

Paul Hollywood (Great British Bake Off’)

Jamie Laing (Made in Chelsea)

Matthew Wright (The Wright Stuff)

Fred Sirieix (First Dates)

Kem Cetinay (Love Island)

Chris Hughes (Love Island)

Best International Show  sponsored by VooVix.com

Vanderpump Rules

Real Housewives of Atlanta

Keeping up with the Kardashians

Real Housewives of Beverly Hills

Shark Tank

Pawn Stars

Botched

#RichKids of Beverly Hills

Married to Medicine

Hardcore Pawn

Love & HipHop – Hollywood

Best Talk Show

Good Morning Britain

Loose Women

Big Brother’s Bit On the Side

This Morning

The Jeremy Kyle Show

John Bishop: In Conversation with….

 

Best Social Experiment Show

Love Island

Big Brother

Naked Attraction

Gogglebox

Eden

Coach Trip

Just Tattoo of us

Celebrity Big Brother

Geordie Shore

Celebrities in therapy

Best Production Company

FremantleMedia UK

Avalon

All3Media

HatTrick

Shed Media

Endemol Shine UK

Pulse Films

Two Four

Voting is currently live @ www.nationalrealitytvawards.org/voting

Winners will be announced on the 18th of September 2017.


Annie PalmerAnnie PalmerSeptember 24, 2014
11.jpg

12min153

Britain’s Got Talent, Deal or No Deal , Big Reunion , Goggle Box, Rylan Clark, Rick Edwards, Peter Jones, Jermaine Jackman , Ashleigh Coyle, Ashley Roberts and more win big at this year’s 4th annual National Reality Television Awardswinners for this year’s prestigious 4th annual National […]

Britain’s Got Talent, Deal or No Deal , Big Reunion , Goggle Box, Rylan Clark, Rick Edwards, Peter Jones, Jermaine Jackman , Ashleigh Coyle, Ashley Roberts and more win big at this year’s 4th annual National Reality Television Awards

The National Reality TV Academy yesterday (22.09.14) announced winners for this year’s prestigious 4th annual National Reality TV Awards. The National Reality TV Awards was born out of the need to recognize the worldwide producers, celebrities, participants, researchers, and industry that forms part of what is now on the forefront of the global television market. The awards last night was hosted by TV Presenters, Jordan Kensington and Louise Gookey and saw a plethora of appearances from Hugo Taylor (Made in Chelsea) , Luisa Zissman, Louie Spence, Lauren Goodger , Rough Copy, The Carousel Club, Amy Willerton, Aisleyne, Damage, Jahmene Douglas, Bianca Gascoigne, and many more!

Britain’s Got Talent saw of competition from The Great British Bake Off (BBC2) , The X Factor (ITV1) ,Come Dine with Me (Channel 4) , The Apprentice (BBC1) , The Voice (BBC1) , The Face (Sky Living) , Strictly Come Dancing (BBC1) , Four in a Bed (Channel 4) , MasterChef (BBC1) , Child Genius and University Challenge (BBC 2) to win the award for Best Reality Competition show 2014 sponsored by St. Moriz

Big Reunion came out triumphant taking the award for Most Inspiring TV Show sponsored by Little Miracles , Best Self-Improvement/Makeover show sponsored by St. Moriz and Best Docu-Soap 2014.
Over 5.5 million reality tv fans across the country voted this year a significant growth from last year. Jermaine Jackman, Winner of the Voice and now winner of Best Music Act (on a reality show) commented “It was a truly inspiring evening, unexpected and great event. I am so thankful to all my fans for voting for me”.

The National Reality TV Awards 2014 was also dominated by business related programming topping the winning list and nominations. The Best Business Show sponsored by Zuricom saw Four Rooms beat of stiff competition from The Apprentice (BBC1) , The Call Centre (BBC3) , Dragon’s Den (BBC2) Undercover Boss (Channel 4) , Four Rooms (Channel 4) and Mary’s Silver Service (Channel 4)
The show was sponsored by Natuzzi Revive, Z-Phone, Zuricom, St. Moriz, Little Miracles, New Angel Restaurant, Lakeland Furniture, Concert tech & event hire, Talentworld.org , My Pixxa, The Big Booth company, Little Miracles, Blueberry Nation Hackett & Hackett, Chelsea Monthly and Pomarina

Each year all nominations for the NRTA are submitted by the public between the 5th of January till the 12th of August and the public decide winners of each category by voting on the official NRTA website for their favourite shows, celebrities or participants. Last nights show was televised for broadcast on Sky 192 and scheduled for the 22nd of October.

Claudio Jardim

The National TV & Film Academy is also pleased to announce the launch of the National Film Awards on the 3rd of December which will be primarily focused on celebrating the best actors, actress, producers and film from the UK and around the globe.

Here is a full list of the NRTA 2014 winners:

Best Business Show sponsored by Zuricom
The Apprentice (BBC1)
The Call Centre (BBC3)
Dragon’s Den (BBC2)
Undercover Boss (Channel 4)
Four Rooms (Channel 4)
Mary’s Silver Service (Channel 4)

Winner: Four Rooms (Channel 4)

Best Entertainment Show sponsored by St. Moriz
The Apprentice (BBC1)
The Only Way Is Essex (ITV2)
The Great British Bake Off
Made in Chelsea (E4)
Britain’s Got Talent (ITV1)
I’m a Celebrity Get me out of here (ITV1)
Strictly Come Dancing (BBC1)
Troy (Channel 4)
The Face UK (Sky Living)
The Big Reunion (ITV2)
Dragon’s Den (BBC2)
Child Genius
Goggle Box (Channel 4)

Winner : Goggle Box (Channel 4)
Most Inspiring TV Show 2014 sponsored by Little Miracles

The Call Centre (BBC3)
Child Genius (Channel 4)
The Big Reunion (ITV2)
The Apprentice
Tulisa- The Price of Fame (BBC Three)
The Island with Bear Grylls (Channel 4)
One Born Every minute (Channel 4)
Mary’s Silver Service (Channel 4)
Dragon’s Den
Educating Yorkshire

Winner : The Big Reunion (ITV2)
Celebrity Personality of the Year 2014 sponsored by Talent World

Naomi Campbell (The Face)
Kian Egan (I’m a Celebrity…)
Kylie Minogue (The Voice)
Dr Christian Jessen (Embarrassing Bodies)
Keith Duffy (Splash)
Russell Howard (Good News)
Joey Essex (I’m a Celebrity..)
Ashley Roberts
Mavin Humes (The Voice)
Dynamo

Winner : Ashley Roberts

Best Reality TV Judge 2014 sponsored by Little Miracles

Will -i-am (The Voice) (BBC1)
Bruno Tonioli (Strictly Come Dancing) (BBC1)
Kimberley Wyatt (Got To Dance) (Sky1)
Naomi Campbell (The Face) (Sky Living)
Paul Hollywood (The Great British Bake Off) (BBC2)
Karren Brady (The Apprentice) (BBC1)
Alesha Dixon (Britain’s Got Talent) (ITV1)
Len Goodman (Strictly Come Dancing) (BBC1)
Peter Jones (Dragon’s Den) (BBC2)
Kylie Minogue (The Voice)
Nigella Lawson (The Taste)

Winner: Peter Jones (Dragon’s Den) (BBC2)
Best TV Presenter sponsored by Zuricom

Rylan Clark
Matt Edmonson
Greg James
Rick Edwards
Marvin Humes
Laura Whitmore
Iain Lee
Gaby Logan

Winner: Rick Edwards

Best Reality Competition show 2014 sponsored by St. Moriz
Britain’s Got Talent (ITV1)
The Great British Bake Off (BBC2)
The X Factor (ITV1)
Come Dine with Me (Channel 4)
The Apprentice (BBC1)
The Voice (BBC1)
The Face (Sky Living)
Strictly Come Dancing (BBC1)
Four in a Bed (Channel 4)
MasterChef (BBC1)
Child Genius
University Challenge (BBC 2)
Winner: Britain’s Got Talent
Best Reality Non- Competition show 2014 sponsored by My Pixxa
The Only Way is Essex (ITV2)
Made in Chelsea (E4)
The Call Centre (BBC3)
The Undateables (Channel 4)
The Big Reunion (ITV2)
Party House (Channel 4)
Girlfri3nds (ITV2)
Goggle Box (Channel 4)
Almost Royal (Channel 4)
Virtually Famous
Island with Bear Grylls

Winner: Goggle Box
Best Social Experiment show 2014 sponsored Lakeland Furniture
Big Brother (Channel 5)
Goggle Box (Channel 4)
Girlfri3nds (ITV2)
Are You The One (MTV)
Royal Marines Commando
Almost Royal (Channel 4)
Party House (Channel 4)
Ex on the Beach (MTV)
Come Dine With Me (Channel 4)
Don’t tell the Bride (BBC Three)
The Island with Bear Grylls (Channel 4)
I Wanna Marry Harry (ITV 2)

Winner: Big Brother
Best Female Personality 2014 sponsored by Blueberry Nation

Binky Flestead (Made in Chelsea)
Luisa Zissman ( Celebrity Big Brother)
Lucy Mecklenburgh (The Only Way Is Essex)
Lucy Watson (Made In Chelsea)
Ferne McCann (TOWIE)
Chloe Sims (TOWIE)
Amy Willerton (I’m a Celeb..)
Ashleigh Coyle (Big Brother)

Winner: Ashleigh Coyle
Best Male Personality 2014 sponsored by Talent World
Neville Wilshire (The Call Centre)
Lord Alan Sugar (The Apprentice)
Rylan Clark (Celebrity Big Brother)
Alfonso Riberio (I’m Celebrity….)
Dynamo
Theo Pathitis (Dragon’s Den)
Vincent Simone (Strictly Come Dancing)
Joey Essex (TOWIE)
David Emanuel (I’m a Celebrity…)

Winner: Rylan Clark

Best Game Show
Deal or No Deal (Channel 4)
The Million Pound Drop (Channel 4)
The Chase (ITV1)
Mastermind
University Challenge
Countdown (Channel 4)
The Singer takes it all

Winner: Deal or No Deal (Channel 4)
Best Dating Show sponsored by Big Booth Company
Take Me Out
First Dates (Channel 4)
Dinner Dates (ITV1)
Ex on the Beach (MTV)
Are You The One (MTV)
Girlfri3nds (ITV2)
Winner: Girlfri3nds (ITV2)
Best Talk show
Graham Norton Show (BBC1)
Loose Women (ITV1)
Sunday Brunch (Channel 4)
The One Show (BBC1)
The Jonathan Ross Show (ITV1)
Alan Carr: Chattyman (Channel 4)
The Wright Stuff (Channel 5)

Winner: The Wright Stuff (Channel 5)
Best Self-improvement/Makeover show sponsored by St. Moriz
Embarrassing Bodies (Channel 4)
Snog, Marry Avoid (BBC3)
The Big Reunion (ITV2)
The Royal Marines Commando School
Mary’s Silver Service (Channel 4)
Snog, Marry & Avoid (BBC 3)
The Great British Bake Off
First Time Farmers
Educating Yorkshire
The Choir: Sing While You Work
Winner: The Big Reunion (ITV2)

Best Music Act (on a Reality TV Show) sponsored by Zuricom
Damage (The Big Reunion)
Jack Pack ( BGT)
Eternal (Big Reunion)
Bars and Melody (BGT)
Girl Thing (The Big Reunion)
3T (Big Reunion)
Collabro (BGT)
Jermaine Jackman (The Voice)
A1 (The Big Reunion)
Lettice Rowbotham ( BGT)

Winner : Jermaine Jackman
Best News/Factual Programme sponsored by Natuzzi Revive

Good Morning Britain
The Wight Stuff
The One Show
Channel 4 News
Keeping Britain Alive: The NHS in a Day
Dispatches: The Hunt for Britain’s Sex Gangs
David Attenborough’s Natural History Museum Alive

Winner: The Wright Stuff
Best Production Company sponsored by New Angel Restaurant

TalkBack Productions
Boundless
SunDog Pictures
Endemol
RDF
Objective Productions
Wall to Wall
Two Four
Winner: Wall to Wall
Best International TV Show sponsored by TalentWorld.org
America’s Got Talent
The Apprentice U.S.A.
Shark Tank
Millionaire Matchmaker
The X Factor USA
American Idol
I Wanna Marry Harry (ITV 2)

Winner: Shark Tank

Best Docu-Soap sponsored by Pomarina

Child Genius
The Big Reunion (ITV2)
Who Do You Think You Are?
Tulisa- The Price of Fame
Tom Daley Takes on the World
Grand Designs (Channel 4)
The Secret Life of Students (Channel 4)
Educating Yorkshire
The Route Masters: Running London’s Roads

Winner: The Big Reunion


Ann FooAnn FooSeptember 24, 2013
London-Calling-2-360x4061.jpg

2min82

 

Vodka Luge is part of the Ice Box group of companies, who have been creating vodka luges and amazing things in ice since 1993. The Ice Box brought the luge to London, having discovered them on Icy trips to Switzerland and North America on a mission to find the next best thing in ice!

From life size ice houses in Germany to a permanent Ice Bar in India, they have created masterpieces all over the world. Working on mountain tops and beaches, their designs dazzle and delight wherever they go!

The skilled hands of the team are all artists in their own right, putting heart, soul and a sparkling creative flare into each piece. The company have worked for some of the world’s leading brands and are trusted by all the top end caterers, Michelin star chefs and exclusive event planners in the UK. Well versed in supplying events, the dedicated team know every aspect needs to be right, and only the best will do.

Just in case you are wondering, nothing is too small for the Ice Box or Vodka Luge. They can produce a seating plan for your wedding, a vodka luge for a birthday, or ice table centres for your dinner party. Always in demand, they have lost track of how many ice bars and bespoke ice sculptures have been produced for clients all over the UK. More information can be found at www.theicebox.com or www.vodkaluge.co.uk


Jeff ArmstrongJeff ArmstrongAugust 31, 2013
energyshisha-logo-1-360x1011.jpg

2min94

We at  Chelsea Monthly pride ourselves as the purveyors of what is trendy, new and guaranteed to be a talking point amongst many in the future which is why when we came across new product Energy Shisha  we were instantly blown away whilst blowing our very own caffeine infused shisha. Good bye Red Bull and  Lucozade. Introducing, the new contender for the “give you wings”  award!

Energy Shisha works in a similar way to any energy drink but with the difference being, that you inhale vapour to gain a caffeine hit.
Energy Shisha can last up to 300 puffs, which put another way, can equate to the effects of drinking 15 regular cans of energy drink (based on 20 inhalations/per can).
Energy Shisha can boost your performance, combat tiredness and also fatigue.
Sold nationwide in bars, clubs and online, Energy Shisha is UNIQUE and cannot be compared to similar, but standard non caffeine containing e-shisha products which are currently available.
With its sophisticated design style, Energy Shisha is proving a ‘must have’ product. Due to its ease of use, convenient portability and of course its ability to deliver the caffeine hit – just when you need it.
The Energy Shisha brand is now rolling out its products globally; territories include the Middle-East, India, Africa, North America and the Caribbean regions.
Energy Shisha:
• Nicotine Free
• Sugar Free
• No Carcinogens
• Odourless Vapour
• Use Anywhere

Interested? Want to find out more on Energy Shisha?  Click here


Jeff ArmstrongJeff ArmstrongAugust 1, 2013
nrta2-360x5591.jpg

17min83

The Apprentice ,  The Call Centre ,  The Big Reunion, 

First Dates,  Undercover Boss, Masterchef,  Dragon’s Den, Britain’s Got Talent , Come Dine With Me, The Only Way Is Essex & Made in Chelsea, battle it out at this year’s 3rd annual National Reality TV Awards 2013  taking place on Monday, the 16th of September 2013.

 

The National Reality Television Academy today released nominations for this year’s prestigious National Reality TV Awards 2013. National Reality TV Awards is the only worldwide Television awards shows specifically targeting the different sub-genres that make up Reality TV with all categories nominated and voted for by Television fans nationwide.

 

The National Reality TV Awards was born out of the need to recognize the worldwide producers, celebrities, participants, researchers, and industry that forms part of what is now on the forefront of the global television market. Last year the academy launched the US version of the awards ceremony (National Reality TV Awards USA) in Los Angeles setting it apart as the only TV awards show in the world held simulatenously in two territories.

 

The Best Reality TV Judge category sees a battle between;

David Walliams (Britain’s Got Talent) , Will -i-am (The Voice)

Bruno Tonioli (Strictly Come Dancing)  , Kimberly Wyatt (Got To Dance) , Dannii Minogue (Britain and Irelands Next Top Model)  , Paul Hollywood (The Great British Bake Off) , Alesha Dixon (Britain’s Got Talent)  , Len Goodman (Strictly Come Dancing) , Peter Jones (Dragon’s Den) , Simon Cowell (Britain’s Got Talent) and Deborah Meaden (Dragon’s Den)   whilst The Only Way is Essex and Made In Chelsea go head to head with  The Call Centre , The Undateables ,The Big Reunion  ,Happy Families , Girlfri3nds and An Idiot Abroad for Best Reality Non-Competition Show.

 

In the Best Business Show category, it’s a battle between; The Apprentice, The Call Centre , Dragon’s Den , Undercover Boss UK , Secret Millionaire , Mary Queen of the High Street and Peter Jones meets…

 

All nominations for the categories are submitted by the public and the public decide winners of each category by voting on the official NRTA website for their favourite shows, celebrities or participants.

This year over 976,000 reality tv fans took onto the official NRTA website to cast their submissions in 19 categories from the beginning of January till the 14th of July 2013.   Voting officially commences on www.nationalrealitytvawards.com  on the 1st ofAugust 2013  till the 14th of September 2013.  The winners of each category will be announced at the prestigious awards ceremony taking place on the 16th of September 2013.

 

Peter Jones and Duncan Bannantyne from Dragon’s Den

Dragon Den star, Peter Jones (winner of 2012’s Reality TV Personality of the year) commented “The National Reality TV Awards are authentic and just what the industry needs. It is the first awards ceremony of its kind to finally re-define the whole reality TV industry into genres and the fact that millions of TV viewers are in charge of determining the outcome only adds to its credibility”

 

His comments were echoed by fellow NRTA nominee, Strictly Come Dancing judge , Len Goodman who in an interview for the NRTA  added “I am proud to be nominated for the National Reality Television Awards as it is the only awards ceremony to finally open up the whole industry as a whole. Talk shows, game shows, dancing competitions and docu-soaps all form part of the bigger industry that form reality television which is often not explored in its entirety”.

 

The National Reality TV Awards is also used as a vehicle to raise awareness for several charities including Diamond Children’s Trust which helps children in countries affected by war.

 

ITV 2’s Big Reunion has been a big hit amongst viewers  bagging a record seven nominations . The show following the careers of   seven chart-topping groups Five, 911 , Blue, Atomic Kitten, B*Witched, Honeyz and Liberty X are nominated for  Best Entertainment show,  Most Inspiring TV Show, Best Reality Non-competition show, Best Self-improvement/Makeover show sponsored by St. Moriz  , Best Docu Soap , and stars of the show Five, Liberity X, Blue, 911 Atomic Kitten and the Honeyz will battle it out with  Union J ( XFactor, Series 9) , Cleo (The Voice) ,  Luminites (Britain’s Got Talent) , Gabz  (BGT)  for the Best Music Act (on a Reality TV Show) sponsored by Zuricom

Due to high public demand from viewers. The National Reality TV Awards 2013 is televised for broadcast on Sky 191 in October.  The full highlights will also be available via the Official NRTA website.

The National Reality Television Awards is sponsored by Zuricom (Title sponsor), Foxy Bingo (Bronze sponsor), St. Moriz (Silver Sponsor) & Blueberry Nation (Official Online retailer).

 

St Moriz partners with the NRTA for the third year running to launch a Face of  Britain search . Dawn Mcdaid (Marketing Director for St. Moriz) commented : “St. Moriz are pleased to announce their sponsorship of the National Reality Television Awards for the third year running and this year are also sponsoring the Face of Britain 2013, searching for new and exciting talent to present live from the red carpet at the NRTAs 2013”

Tablet PC Manufacturing company, Zuricom has been announced as Title sponsors for the NRTA 2013. Geoffery Wright, PR Manager for Zuricom commented ” We are proud to sponsor the National Reality Television Awards. Zuricom will be offering the winner of each category a  Luxury  9inch  TabletPhone  worth £1000 each to go with their award. After attending the awards ceremony from it’s inception in 2011 . It’s clear to see how ground-breaking the NRTA is becoming for the TV industry. Congratulations to all of this year’s nominees “.

Here are full Nominations for the 2013 National Reality Television Awards 2013

 

Celebrity Personality of the Year 2013 sponsored by St. Moriz

Nick Grimshaw (Sweat the Small Stuff)

Kayvan Novak (Facejacker)

Peter Andre (My Life, Series 9)

Russell Kane (Britain Unzipped)

Alesha Dixon (Britain’s Got Talent)

Andy Murray (Wimbledon 2013)

Tess Daly (Strictly Come Dancing)

Paul O’Grady (For the Love of Dogs)

Graham Norton (The Graham Norton show)

Linda Robson (I’m a Celebrity…)

Emma Bunton (Your Face Sounds Familiar)

Dannii Minogue  (Britain & Ireland’s Next Top Model)

Carol McGiffin (Loose Women)

Dawn O’Porter (How to Find Love Online)

Denise Welch  (Loose Women)

Ashley Roberts (I’m a Celebrity…)

Dr Christian Jessen  (Embarrassing Bodies)

Gok Wan (Gok’s Style Secrets)

Russell Howard (Good News)

Michelle Heaton (The Big Reunion)

Helen Flanagan (I’m a Celebrity…)

Keith Lemon (Celebrity Juice)

Laura Whitmore (I’m a Celebrity…)

David Haye (I’m a Celebrity…)

Liz McClarnon (The Big Reunion)

Richard Arnold (Daybreak)

 

Best Business Show  sponsored by Zuricom

The Apprentice (BBC1)

The Call Centre (BBC3)

Dragon’s Den (BBC2)

Undercover Boss UK (Channel 4)

Secret Millionaire (Channel 4)

Mary Queen of the High Street (Channel 4)

Peter Jones meets… (BBC2)

 

Best Entertainment Show  sponsored by Blueberry Nation

Sweat the Small Stuff (BBC3)

Seven Dwarfs (Channel 4)

The Apprentice (BBC1)

The Only Way Is Essex (ITV2)

Celebrity Juice (ITV2)

Britain Unzipped (BBC3)

Made in Chelsea (E4)

Britain’s Got Talent (ITV)

I’m a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here (ITV)

Lemon La Vida Loca (ITV2)

Strictly Come Dancing (BBC1)

Got To Dance (Sky1)

The Call Centre (BBC3)

The Big Reunion (ITV2)

FaceJacker (Channel 4)

Sun, Sex & Suspicious parents (BBC3)

Dragon’s Den (BBC2)

 

 

Most Inspiring TV Show 2013  sponsored by Zuricom

Extraordinary People (Channel 5)

1 Born Every Minute (Channel 4)

Life Savers (BBC1)

Long Lost Family (ITV)

Paul O’ Grady: For The Love of Dogs (ITV)

The Call Centre (BBC3)

Child Genius (Channel 4)

Don’t Call me Crazy (BBC3)

24 hours in A&E (Channel 4)

Football’s Suicide Secret (BBC3)

Stephen Fry’s Eye Spy (Channel 4)

The Big Reunion (ITV2)

First Dates (Channel 4)

Peter Jones meets… (BBC2)

 

Best Reality TV Judge 2013

David Walliams (Britain’s Got Talent) (ITV)

Will -i-am (The Voice) (BBC1)

Bruno Tonioli (Strictly Come Dancing) (BBC1)

Kimberly Wyatt (Got To Dance) (Sky1)

Dannii Minogue (Britain and Ireland’s Next Top Model) (Sky Living)
Paul Hollywood (The Great British Bake Off) (BBC2)
Karren Brady (The Apprentice) (BBC1)
Alesha Dixon (Britain’s Got Talent) (ITV)
Len Goodman (Strictly Come Dancing) (BBC1)
Peter Jones (Dragon’s Den) (BBC2)
Simon Cowell (Britain’s Got Talent) (ITV)
Deborah Meaden (Dragon’s Den) (BBC2)

 

Best TV Presenter sponsored by Zuricom
Tess Daly (Strictly Come Dancing) (BBC1)
Sue Perkins (The Great British Bake Off) (BBC2)
Russell Kane (Britain Unzipped) (BBC3)
Ben Shepherd (Tipping Point) (ITV)
Emma Willis (Big Brother) (Channel 5)
Rylan Clark (Big Brother On the side) (Channel 5)
Dawn O’ Porter (How to Find Love Online) (Channel 4)
Stephen Mulhern (Catchphrase/ Britain’s Got More Talent) (ITV)
Matt Edmonson (Fake Reaction) (ITV2)
Greg James (Britain Unzipped) (BBC3)
Amanda Byram (Don’t Stop Me Now) (Sky1)
Rick Edwards (Made in Chelsea End of Season Party) (E4)
Holly Willoughby (The Voice) (BBC1)
Laura Whitmore (I’m a Celebrity…) (ITV)

 

Best Reality Competition show 2013
Britain’s Got Talent (ITV)
The Great British Bake Off (BBC2)
The X Factor (ITV)
Come Dine with Me (Channel 4)
Brendan’s Magical Mystery Tour (Channel 4)
The Apprentice (BBC1)
The Voice (BBC1)
May the Best House Win (ITV1)
Strictly Come Dancing (BBC1)
Four in a Bed (Channel 4)
MasterChef (BBC1)

 

Best Reality Non- Competition show 2013 sponsored by Foxy Bingo
The Only Way is Essex (ITV2)
Made in Chelsea (E4)
The Call Centre (BBC3)
The Undateables (Channel 4)
The Big Reunion (ITV2)
Happy Families (ITV)
Girlfri3nds (ITV2)
An Idiot Abroad (Sky1)
Celebrity Wedding Planner (Channel 4)

 

Best Social Experiment show 2013
Big Brother: Secrets and Lies (Channel 5)
Sun, Sex and Suspicious Parents (BBC3)
First Dates (Channel 4)
The Undateables (Channel 4)
Eye Spy (C4)
The Year of Making love (BBC3)
Girlfri3nds (ITV2)
Magaluf Weekender (ITV2)

 

Best Female Personality 2013 sponsored Blueberry Nation
Helen Flanagan (I’m a Celebrity…)
Michelle Heaton (The Big Reunion – Liberty X)
Luisa Zissman (The Apprentice)
Hayley Pearce (The Call Centre)
Leah Totton (The Apprentice)
Millie Mackintosh (Made In Chelsea)
Lucy Mecklenburgh (The Only Way Is Essex)
Amy Bangle (Grilfri3nds)
Lucy Watson (Made In Chelsea)
Jessica Wright (TOWIE)
Charlie Brooks (I’m a Celebrity…)
Francine Lewis (BGT)
Best Male Personality 2013
Neville Wilshire (The Call Centre)
Lord Alan Sugar (The Apprentice)
Dan Osborne (The Only Way Is Essex)
Sam Evans (Big Brother)
Rylan Clarke (Celebrity Big Brother)
Dave Lamb (Come Dine With Me )
Andy Jordan (Made in Chelsea)
Brendan Sheerin (Brendan’s Magical Mystery Tour)
Ollie Locke (Made in Chelsea)
Joey Essex (The Only Way Is Essex)
Peter Andre (My Life , Series 9)
Jack Caroll  (Britain’s Got Talent)
David Haye (I’m a Celebrity…)

 

Best Game Show
Deal or No Deal (Channel 4)
The Million Pound Drop (Channel 4)
The Chase (ITV)
All Star Family Fortunes (ITV)
Matt Edmondson – Fake Reaction (ITV2)
Pointless (BBC1)
Perfection(BBC2)
Countdown (Channel 4)
Britain’s Brightest (BBC1)
The Cube (ITV)

 

Best Dating Show
Take Me Out (ITV)
First Dates (Channel 4)
Dinner Date (ITV)
How to Find Love Online (Channel 4)
The Undateables (Channel 4)
The Year of making Love (BBC3)
Girlfri3nds (ITV2)

 

Best Talk show
Graham Norton Show (BBC1)
Loose Women (ITV)
Sunday Brunch (Channel 4)
The One Show (BBC1)
The Jonathan Ross Show (ITV)
Piers Morgan: Life Stories (ITV)
Alan Carr: Chattyman (Channel 4)
The Wright Stuff (Channel 5)

 

Best Self-improvement/Makeover show sponsored by St. Moriz
Gok’s Style Secrets (Channel 4)
Peter Andre’s 60 Minute Makeover (ITV)
Supersize vs. Superskinny (E4)
Mary Queen of the High Street (Channel 4)
Embarrassing Bodies (Channel 4)
Hollywood Me (Channel 4)
Snog, Marry Avoid (BBC3)
The Big Reunion (ITV2)

 

Best Music Act (on a Reality TV Show) sponsored by Zuricom
Union J ( XFactor, Series 9)
Five (The Big Reunion)
Cleo (The Voice)
Liberty X (The Big Reunion)
Luminites (Britain’s Got Talent)
The Honeyz (The Big Reunion)
Blue (The Big Reunion)
911 (The Big Reunion)
Gabz  (BGT)
Atomic Kitten (The Big Reunion)

 

Best Production Company
TalkBack Productions
Boundless
Endemol
Monkey Kingdom
RDF
Objective Productions
Wall to Wall
Syco TV

 

Best International TV Show
The Real Housewives of Orange County
America’s Got Talent
The Real Housewives of Atlanta
The Apprentice U.S.A.
CatFish
Millionaire Matchmaker
Big Rich Texas
The X Factor USA
Project Runway
American Idol

 

Best Docu-Soap
Chasing the Saturdays (E!)
The Wanted Life (E!)
Happy Families (ITV)
Barely Legal Drivers (BBC3)
Keith Lemon- Lemon La Vida Loca (ITV2)
Magaluf Weekender (ITV2)
Life Savers (BBC1)
Britain’s Biggest Hoarders (BBC1)
The Secret Millions (Channel 4)
Child Genius (Channel 4)
Cowboy Traders (Channel 5)
The Big Reunion (ITV2)
An Idiot Abroad (Sky1)
Greggs: More than Meats the Pie (Sky1)

 

Voting officially commences on www.nationalrealitytvawards.com  on the 1st of August 2013 – 14th of September 2013.  The winners of each category will be announced at the prestigious awards ceremony taking place on the 16th of September 2013.


Jeff ArmstrongJeff ArmstrongJune 27, 2012
2.png

12min82

The Apprentice , XFactor UK, The Voice, Dragon’s Den, Britain’s Got Talent , The Bachelor, Come Dine With me, TOWIE & Made in Chelsea, battle it out at this year’s National Reality TV Awards 2012 taking place on the 30th of August 2012.

The National Reality TV Academy today released nominations for this year’s prestigious National Reality TV Awards. National Reality TV Awards is the only worldwide Television awards shows specifically targeting the different sub-genres that make up Reality TV and the only TV awards show with all categories nominated and voted for by Television fans nationwide.

The National Reality TV Awards was born out of the need to recognize the worldwide producers, celebrities, participants, researchers, and industry that forms part of what is now on the forefront of the global television market.

The nominations were announced by former MP, Lembit Opik last night at the prestigious Shaka Zulu in Camden, London.

The Best TV Presenter category sees a battle between Paddy McGuinness (Take Me Out) , Tess Daly (Strictly Come Dancing) , Noel Edmonds (Deal or No Deal), Evan Davis (Dragon’s Den) , Christine Bleakley (Dancing on Ice) , Holly Willoughby ( The Voice) , Reggie Yates (The Voice) , Brian Dowling (Big Brother), Rick Edwards (Tool Academy) , Stephen Mulhern (Britain’s Got Talent) , Emma Willis (Big Brother’s Little Brother) whilst The Only Way is Essex and Made In Chelsea go head to head with Secret Millionaire, The World’s Strictest Parents, Supersize vs. Superskinny, Don’t tell the Bride battle it out for Best Reality Non-Competition Show.

In the Best Business Show category, it’s a battle between; The Apprentice, Dragon’s Den, Secret Millionaire, Mary’s Bottom Line, Undercover Boss, Young Apprentice and The Exclusives.

All nominations for the categories are submitted by the public and the public decide winners of each category by voting on the official NRTA website for their favourite shows, celebrities or participants. The winners of each category will be announced at the prestigious awards ceremony taking place on the 30th of August 2012.

Dragon Den star, Peter Jones (winner of last year’s Reality TV Personality of the year) commented “The National Reality TV Awards are authentic and just what the industry needs. It is the first awards ceremony of its kind to finally re-define the whole reality TV industry into genres and the fact that millions of TV viewers are in charge in determining the outcome only adds to its credibility”

The National Reality TV Awards is also used as a vehicle to raise awareness for several charities including DCT (Diamond Children’s Trust) which helps children in countries affected by war.

Voting starts on the 27th of June at 1pm on www.nationalrealitytvawards.com.

Due to a huge demand from viewers wanting to watch the NRTA live. The Academy has announced that the awards ceremony will be webcast live from the 30th of August 2012 giving an opportunity for millions of viewers to watch the awards ceremony live from www.nationalrealitytvawards.com and interact with other viewers as the winners are announced.

Please, find full list of this year’s 2012 nominees below;

Best Docu-Soap
o It’s all about Amy (Zig/Zag Productions/ Five)
o Tamara Ecclestone: Billion $$ Girl ( Two Four / Five)
o Secret Millionaire (RDF/ Channel 4)
o Junior Doctors (BBC 3)
o Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Firecracker films/ Channel 4)
o The World’s Strictest Parents (Twenty Twenty TV/ BBC 3)
o London: The Inside Story (Channel 5)
o Peter Andre: My Life (ITV 2)
o Professor Green Unseen ( Pulse Films/ Channel 4)

Best Entertainment Show
o The Only Way is Essex (Lime Pictures / ITV 2)
o Made in Chelsea ( Monkey Kingdom / E4)
o I’m a Celebrity… Get Me Out Of Here! (ITV 1)
o Britain’s Got Talent (Syco TV/ ITV 1)
o The Biggest Loser (Shine Ltd ITV 1)
o The X Factor (Syco TV/ ITV 1)
o Dirty Sexy Things ( Betty TV/ E4)
o Strictly come Dancing
o Hot Like US (BBC 3)
o The Gadget Show (North One TV/ Five)
o The Choir Military Wives (BBC 2)

• Celebrity Personality of the Year
o Gavin Henson ( The Bachelor, Five)
o Jessie J (The Voice, BBC 1)
o Alesha Dixon (Britain’s Got Talent, ITV 1)
o Keith Lemon (Leigh Francis) (Celebrity Juice, ITV 2)
o David Walliams (Britain’s Got Talent, ITV 1)
o Russell Howard (Good News, ITV2)
o Coleen Nolan (Loose Women / ITV 1)
o Tulisa (X Factor, ITV 1)
o Denise Welch (Loose Women, ITV 1 )
o Matt Willis

• Best International TV Show

o Kourtney and Kim take New York (E!)
o Khloe and Lamar (E!)
o America’s Got Talent
o The X Factor U.S.
o America’s Next Top Model
o American Idol
o The Apprentice U.S.A
o The Bachelor U.S.A

• Best Business Show

o The Apprentice (BBC 1)
o Dragon’s Den (BBC 2)
o Mary’s Bottom Line (Five)
o Secret Millionaire (Channel 4)
o Young Apprentice (BBC 1)
o Undercover Boss (Channel 4)
o The Exclusives (Two four/five)

• Most Inspiring TV Show
o The Wright Stuff ( Princess Productions/ Five)
o Katie: The science of seeing again (Channel 4)
o Extraordinary People (Five)
o Dragon’s Den
o Secret Millionaire (Channel 4)
o Celebrity Wish list (Five)
o My Secret Past: Kate Thornton – Anorexic (Dragonfly/ Five)
o The Choir Military Wives (BBC 2)
o The Apprentice

• Best Reality TV Judge
o Gary Barlow (X Factor, ITV 1)
o Alesha Dixon (Britain’s Got Talent, ITV 1)
o Theo Paphitis (Dragon’s Den)
o Karren Brady (The Apprentice)
o Will.i.am (The Voice, BBC 1)
o Danny O’Donoghue (The Voice, BBC 1)
o David Walliams (Britain’s Got Talent, ITV 1)
o Adam Garcia (Got to Dance, Sky 1)
o Ashley Banjo (Got to Dance, Sky 1)
o Len Goodman (Strictly Come Dancing, BBC1)

Best TV Presenter
o Paddy McGuinness (Take Me Out, ITV1)
o Tess Daly (Strictly Come Dancing, BBC1)
o Noel Edmonds (Deal or No Deal, Channel 4)
o Evan Davis (Dragon’s Den, BBC 2)
o Christine Bleakley (Dancing on Ice, ITV 1)
o Holly Willoughby (The Voice, BBC 1)
o Reggie Yates (The Voice, BBC 1)
o Brian Dowling ( Five, Big Brother)
o Rick Edwards (Tool Academy, E 4)
o Stephen Mulhern (Britain’s Got More Talent, ITV 2)
o Emma Willis

• Best Reality Competition Show
o The X Factor ( Syco/ ITV 1)
o Strictly Come Dancing (BBC 1)
o Britain’s Got Talent (ITV 1)
o The Voice (BBC 1)
o I’m a Celebrity… Get Me Out Of Here! (ITV 1)
o Come Dine With Me (Channel 4)
o Coach Trip (Channel 4)
o Sorority Girls (E 4)
o Master Chef (BBC 1)
o The Apprentice (BBC 1)
o Shipwrecked (E 4)
o The Bachelor (Five)

• Best Reality Non-Competition Show
o The Only Way is Essex (Lime Pictures/ ITV 2)
o Made in Chelsea (Monkey Kingdom/ E4)
o Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (Firecracker Films/ Channel 4)
o Secret Millionaire ( RDF Media/ Channel 4)
o The World’s Strictest Parents (BBC 3)
o Supersize vs. Superskinny ( Remarkable TV/ Channel 4)
o Don’t Tell The Bride (BBC 3)

• Best Social Experiment Show
o Playing it Straight (Lion Television / Five )
o Tool Academy (Objective Productions/ E4)
o Secret Millionaire ( RDF Media/Channel 4)
o Supersize vs. Superskinny ( Remarkable Television/ Channel 4)
o The World’s Strictest Parents (BBC 3)
o Don’t Tell The Bride (BBC 3)
o The Biggest Loser (ITV 1)
o Sun, Sex and Suspicious Parents (Zodiak/ BBC 3)
o Shipwrecked ( RDF Media/ E 4)
o Celebrity Big Brother (Five)
o The Choir- Military Wives (BBC 2)

• Reality Personality of the Year
o Mark Wright (Hollywood Nights)
o James Arg (TOWIE)
o Amy Childs (All about Amy)
o Binky Felstead (Made in Chelsea)
o Jorgie Porter (Dancing on Ice, ITV 1)
o Paddy Doherty (Celebrity Big Brother)
o Gemma Collins (The Only Way is Essex, ITV 2)
o Spencer Matthews (Made in Chelsea)
o Georgia Salpa (Celebrity Big Brother)
o Jessica Wright (TOWIE)
o Katya Virshilas (Strictly come Dancing)

• Best Game and Dating Show

o Deal or No Deal (Remarkable Television/ Channel 4)
o Countdown (Channel 4)
o The Million Pound Drop (Channel 4)
o The Cube (ITV 1)
o A Question of Sport (BBC 1)
o Take Me Out (ITV)

• Best Talk Show

o The Jonathan Ross Show (Hot Sauce/ ITV 1)
o The Wright Stuff ( Princess Productions/ Five)
o The Graham Norton Show (So Television/ BBC 1)
o Alan Carr: Chatty Man (Open Mike / Channel 4)
o Loose Women (ITV 1)
o Piers Morgan’s Life Stories (ITV 1)
o OK! TV (Five)

• Best Self Improvement/ Makeover Show

o The World’s Strictest Parents (Twenty Twenty TV/ BBC 3)
o Tool Academy (Objective/ E 4)
o 60 Minute makeover (ITV 1)
o The Biggest Loser (Shine Ltd/ ITV 1)
o Secret Millionaire (RDF Media/ Channel 4)
o Supersize vs. Superskinny (Remarkable TV/ Channel 4)
o Gok’s Teens: The Naked Truth ( Maverick/ Channel 4)

• Best Music Act

o 2 Shoes (XFactor)
o One Direction (XFactor)
o Leanne Mitchell ( The Voice)
o Little Mix ( X Factor)
o The Military Wives
o Tyler James (The Voice)
o Marcus Collins (XFactor)

• Best Production Company
o Endemol
o Syco TV
o Lime Pictures
o Monkey Kingdom
o Objective Productions
o RDF Media

• Best Female Personality
o Sam Faiers (TOWIE)
o Millie Mackintosh (Made in Chelsea)
o Lucy Mecklenburg (TOWIE)
o Binky Felstead (Made in Chelsea)
o Elle Macpherson (Britain’s Next Top Model)
o Jade Nash (The Apprentice)
o Lauren Pope (TOWIE)
o Bilyana Apostolova (The Apprentice)
o Jessica Wright (TOWIE)

• Best Male Personality
o Joey Essex (TOWIE)
o Harry Styles (XFactor)
o Gareth Malone (Military Wives)
o Mario Falcone (TOWIE)
o Alex Reid (CBB)
o Adam Corbally (Apprentice)
o Ricky Martin (The Apprentice)
o Mark Wright (Hollywood Nights)



About us

Chelsea Monthly is London’s No.1 Luxury & Lifestyle magazine, with over 150,000 copies distributed throughout Chelsea, South Kensington and Knightsbridge and subscribers globally. The magazine covers the best in Travel, Lifestyle, Fashion, Entertainment, Tech , Property , Food & Drinks plus much more. To advertise on either the Print or Online publication. E-mail: advertising@chelseamonthly.com or Call: 0044 (0) 203-302-7160


CONTACT US

CALL US ANYTIME